Beeswax Pellets - Cosmetical Grade

Size
Continue Shopping or Checkout

Yellow beeswax cosmetic grade is a blend of yellow beeswax with hydrocarbon waxes, synthetic wax esters and stearic acid. For easy handling it is in the form of pellets. Beeswax - Cosmetical Grade can be used in the manufacturing process for many products including candles, cosmetics and soaps.

 

  • Beeswax is used in the production of food, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals. 

    The use of beeswax in skin care and cosmetics has been increasing. A German study found beeswax to be superior to similar barrier creams and herbal pomades.  Beeswax is used in lip balm, lip gloss, hand creams, and moisturizers; and in cosmetics such as eye shadow, blush, and eye liner.

  • Country of Origin EU
    Ingredients Paraffin, C10-18 Triglycerides, Cera Alba, Stearic Acid
    CAS No. 8002-74-2, 85665-33-4, 8012-89-3, 57-11-4
    EINECS No. 232-315-6, 288-123-8, 232-383-7, 200-313-4
    Manufacturing
    • cosmetical grade
    • in the form of pallets for easy handling
    • according to GMP guidelines
    Colour slightly yellow to light brown
    Melting point 61°C - 66°C

If you need assistance with ordering larger quantities, please contact us directly.

We can provide you documentation for purchased product(s), which is required for the manufacture and sale of your cosmetic products. If you need such documentation, please write your requirements in Instruction Box, which can be found in Cart.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review